!-- \/ starthtml --> BlowUpRadio.com - Where New Jersey Rock Lives ~ Concert Calendar
Make your own free website on Tripod.com
CONCERT CALENDAR

Wednesday June 15th
Florence + The Machine, Grimes @ Barclays Center
Mary Chapin Carpenter @ State Theatre
John Doe @ City Winery
Mikey Erg, Worriers @ Kung Fu Necktie
Formula 5 @ The Saint
Tiergarten @ Union Pool

Thursday June 16th
Gates, Thrice, La Dispute @ Playstation Theater
'Beardfest' @ Paradise Lakes Campground
Matt Corby @ Terminal 5
Nicky Egan @ Rockwood Music Hall
Amy Klein @ Cake Shop
Littlebear, The Well Wish @ The Saint

Friday June 17th
'Beardfest' @ Paradise Lakes Campground
Dashboard Confessional, Taking Back Sunday, Saosin with Anthony Green, The Early November, Saves The Day @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Moving Units @ Berlin
Secret Space @ First Unitarian Church
Copious Jones, From The Ground, Gallagher's Guest House, Anthony Tamburro Band @ The Saint
The Wag, Don Lee @ Espresso Joe's
Copious Jones, From The Ground, Gallagher's Guest House, Anthony Tamburro Band @ The Saint

Saturday June 18th
Gates, Thrice, La Dispute @ Starland Ballroom
'Beardfest' @ Paradise Lakes Campground
Moving Units @ Berlin
The Mad Sugars @ The Rock Shop
Dave Murphy @ Short Stories Community Book Hub
Band of Changes, Stained Glass, I Have Been Floated @ The Saint
Leapling, Two Inch Astronaut, Long Beard, Joy Again @ Palisades
John Paul White @ Concerts in the Studio
Band of Changes, Stained Glass, I Have Been Floated @ The Saint

Sunday June 19th
Violent Femmes @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Moving Units @ Johnny Brendas
Secret Space @ Market Hotel
Operator Music Band @ Silent Barn
Gregory Alan Isakov @ Kimmel Center
Carl Verheyen @ The Saint

Monday June 20th
Dead & Company @ BB&T Pavilion
Secret Space @ Mercury Lounge
the Soul Project NOLA @ The Saint

Tuesday June 21st
Jackal Onasis, Washer, Bethlehem Steel, Stringer, Hank May @ Shea Stadium
John Paul White, Secret Sisters @ National Sawdust
VillaNova, Downstream @ The Saint

Wednesday June 22nd
Howard Jones @ House Of Independents
Indigo Girls @ Stone Pony
Robert Ellis @ Bowery Ballroom
Pkew Pkew Pkew, Pup, Rozwell Kid @ Philamoca
Hannah Georgas, Boy & Bear @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

Thursday June 23rd
Amy Klein, Pecas, Hailey Wojcik, Mixed Doubles @ Silent Barn
Nail Polish @ The Gateway
Gregory Alan Isakov @ Webster Hall
John Paul White, Secret Sisters @ World Cafe Live
Wicked Hollow, Double Negatives, Minor Mitten, Kristen Izer @ The Saint

Friday June 24th
Dave Matthews Band @ BB&T Pavilion
Modern Baseball, Joyce Manor, Thin Lips @ Irving Plaza
Six To Eight Mathematics @ Clash Bar
Ladyhawke @ Rough Trade
Pinegrove, Ratboys @ Palisades
Not Blood Paint @ Kung Fu Necktie
The So So Glos, Big Ups @ Monty Hall
Living Means @ Mays Landing VFW Post 220
Dentist, Gay Guy/Straight Guy, Darkwing, Yawn Mower @ The Saint
Hannah Georgas, Boy & Bear @ Underground Arts

Saturday June 25th
Dave Matthews Band @ BB&T Pavilion
Dead & Company @ Citi Field
Modern Baseball, Joyce Manor, Thin Lips @ Irving Plaza
Weekender @ Our Wicked Lady
Ziggy Marley, Steel Pulse, Maxi Priest, Ed Robinson @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Not Blood Paint @ Maxwell's
Awolnation, Death From Above @ Stone Pony Summerstage
The Everymen @ Monty Hall
The Hot Sardines @ Central Park Summerstage
Not Blood Paint @ Maxwell's
Pkew Pkew Pkew, Pup, Rozwell Kid @ Music Hall Of Williamsburg
Dentist @ Berlin
Psychotic Submarines, Banchi @ the Saint

Sunday June 26th
Sting and Peter Gabriel @ BB&T Pavilion
Dead & Company @ Citi Field
Dolly Parton @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Ladyhawke @ Boot & Saddle
Living Means @ Stanhope House

Monday June 27th
Sting and Peter Gabriel @ Madison Square Garden
The Low Anthem @ City Winery

Tuesday June 28th
Phish @ The Mann Center
Mary Chapin Carpenter @ Bergen PAC
Pinegrove, Ratboys, Half Waif @ Philamoca

Wednesday June 29th
Phish @ The Mann Center
Meta & The Cornerstones @ Parker Press Park
Goodbye Tiger, The Paper Jets @ First Avenue Green Space

Thursday June 30th
The Stone Roses @ Madison Square Garden
Bow Wow Wow, Missing Persons, Trans X @ House Of Independents
Leapling, Lithuania, Alexander F @ The Studio at Webster Hall
Taj Mahal Trio @ SOPAC

Saturday July 2nd
Weezer, Panic! At The Disco @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Phillip Phillips, Matt Nathanson, A Great Big World @ Stone Pony Summerstage
Arlan Feiles & The Broken Hearted @ The Strand

Sunday July 3rd
Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes @ Stone Pony Summerstage
Outer Spaces @ Shea Stadium
Sting & Peter Gabriel @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Kino Kimino @ Shea Stadium
Secret Stuff, I Love Your Lifestyle @ The Meatlocker

Monday July 4th
Beach Boys @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk

Tuesday July 5th
Weezer, Panic! At The Disco @ BB&T Pavilion

Wednesday July 6th
Steely Dan, Steve Winwood @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Idlewheel @ Parker Press Park
YJY, Dollys, Gay Guy/Straight Guy @ First Avenue Green Space

Thursday July 7th
Not Blood Paint @ House of Yes

Friday July 8th
Anderson Council @ Crossroads
Pkew Pkew Pkew, Direct Hit!, Problem Daughter @ The Pharmacy

Saturday July 9th
BlowUpRadio.com Free Summer Acoustic Concert
The Extras, Inc.
The Brixton Riot
Fun While You Wait
Espresso Joe's - 50 W Front St, Keyport, NJ

Sunday July 10th
Daryl Hall and John Oates @ BB&T Pavilion
Hollywood Vampires (Alice Cooper, Joe Perry, Johnny Depp) @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Nicole Atkins, NRBQ @ Memorial Park (Maplewood)
The Coathangers @ Black Box at Underground arts
Pkew Pkew Pkew, Direct Hit!, Problem Daughter @ Shea Stadium
The Paranoid Style, Wussy @ Bowery Ballroom

Monday July 11th
Pkew Pkew Pkew, Direct Hit!, Problem Daughter @ Mill Hill Basement

Tuesday July 12th
Daryl Hall and John Oates @ PNC Bank Arts Center
The Coathangers @ Bowery Ballroom

Wednesday July 13th
Def Leppard, REO Speedwagon, Tesla @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Culture Club featuring Boy George @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Willie Nile @ Parker Press Park
Jerry Castle @ The Bitter End
Foxanne, Lowlight @ First Avenue Green Space

Thursday July 14th
Brand New, Modest Mouse @ Madison Square Garden
Guns N' Roses @ Lincoln Financial Field
The Struts, Dorothy @ Stone Pony
Jerry Castle @ Wonder Bar

Friday July 15th
311, Matisyahu @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Joe Jackson @ Apollo Theater
Jane's Addiction, Dinosaur Jr. @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Dentist @ Anchor's Bend

Saturday July 16th
Coldplay @ MetLife Stadium
311, Matisyahu @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Jane's Addiction, Dinosaur Jr. @ Stone Pony Summerstage
Dentist @ Lucky 7's

Sunday July 17th
Coldplay @ MetLife Stadium
'Warped Tour' @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Umphrey's Mcgee, The Main Squeeze @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Tiergarten @ Sunnyvale
Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley @ Music On Main (Woodbridge)

Tuesday July 19th
Duran Duran @ Apollo Theatre

Wednesday July 20th
Jeff Beck, Buddy Guy @ Theater at Madison Square Garden
Ryan Adams & The Shining @ Central Park Summerstage
DZ Deathrays @ Knitting Factory
Bumper Jacksons @ Parker Press Park
J.T. Makoviecki & James Black, Des and the Swagmatics @ First Avenue Green Space

Thursday July 21st
Duran Duran, Chic @ BB&T Pavilion
DZ Deathrays @ Milkboy

Friday July 22nd
Darius Rucker @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Casino Sundae, 40 Pound Hound, Ziggy Shock, MoonFighter @ The Saint

Saturday July 23rd
Jeff Beck, Buddy Guy @ Borgata Spa & Resort Event Center
Guns N' Roses @ MetLife Stadium
Slightly Stoopid, SOJA @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Sugar Ray, Everclear, Sponge, Lit @ Stone Pony Summerstage
Woodpigeon, Villagers @ Le Poisson Rouge
Christian Lopez, Kyle Cox @ The Rock Shop

Sunday July 24th
Flight Of The Conchords @ Central Park Summerstage
Guns N' Roses @ MetLife Stadium
Tourist @ Panorama
Harpooner @ Bowery Electric

Monday July 25th
Alice In Chains @ Beacon Theatre

Tuesday July 26th
Jeff Beck, Buddy Guy @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Chris Robinson Brotherhood @ Stone Pony
Michael Blume @ Bowery Ballroom
Alice In Chains @ Beacon Theatre

Wednesday July 27th
Walk The Moon @ Hammerstein Ballroom
Bryan Ferry @ Beacon Theatre
Garbage @ Starland Ballroom
Haux @ Rockwood Music Hall
Jeffrey Gaines, Kenny White, Jann Klose, Francis Lombardi @ Parker Press Park
Zaritza, Wyland @ First Avenue Green Space

Thursday July 28th
Bryan Ferry @ Beacon Theatre
The Kickback, Cold Fronts @ The Saint

Friday July 29th
Diego Allessandro and Lot 25 @ Brighton Bar
Dion, Ronnie Spector @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Public Enemy, Ice-T, Naughty by Nature, Mobb Deep, Grandmaster Melle Mel and Scorpio, EPMD, The Sugarhill Gang, Kurtis Blow @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
The Kickback, Cold Fronts @ Rough Trade

Sunday July 31st
Disturbed, Breaking Benjamin @ PNC Bank Arts Center

Monday August 1st
Garbage @ Central Park Summerstage

Tuesday August 2nd
Snoop Dogg, Wiz Khalifa @ PNC Bank Arts Center

Wednesday August 3rd
Phillip Phillips, Matt Nathanson, A Great Big World @ Central Park Summerstage
Erykah Badu @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
May Darlings, Dark City Strings @ First Avenue Green Space

Thursday August 4th
Walk The Moon, Misterwives @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Drake @ Madison Square Garden

Friday August 5th
Drake @ Madison Square Garden
Pinegrove, Sports, Half Waif @ Monty's Hall

Saturday August 6th
Motion City Soundtrack @ Starland Ballroom
O.A.R. @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Drake @ Madison Square Garden

Sunday August 7th
O.A.R. @ Stone Pony Summer Stage

Monday August 8th
Volbeat, Killswitch Engage, Black Wizard @ The Amphitheater At Coney Island Boardwalk

Tuesday August 9th
Counting Crows, Rob Thomas @ PNC Bank Arts Center

Wednesday August 10th
Boston @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Counting Crows, Rob Thomas @ BB&T Pavilion

Friday August 12th
Kool & The Gang, Bootsy Collins, Morris Day and The Time, Doug E. Fresh @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Gov't Mule, Blackberry Smoke @ Stone Pony Summer Stage

Saturday August 13th
BlowUpRadio.com Guitar Pull
Javier Orellana (Erase: Rewind)
Jonathan Andrew
Sean Faust
Acoustic Opener: The Porchistas
Espresso Joe's - 50 W Front St, Keyport, NJ

Sunday August 14th
The String Cheese Incident @ Kings Theatre
The Go-Go’s, Best Coast @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Jill Scott @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Blink-182, A Day To Remember, All Time Low @ PNC Bank Arts Center

Tuesday August 16th
Counting Crows, Rob Thomas @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk

Wednesday August 17th
The Battery Electric, Shady Street Show Band @ First Avenue Green Space

Thursday August 18th
Rick Springfield, Night Ranger, The Romantics @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Glenn Tilbrook @ House Of Independents
David Crosby @ SOPAC

Friday August 19th
Slightly Stoopid, SOJA, Fortunate Youth @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Flogging Molly, Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk

Saturday August 20th
Flogging Molly, Frank Turner And The Sleeping Souls @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
The Disco Biscuits @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Prophets Of Rage @ BB&T Pavilion

Wednesday August 24th
Pepperwine, Karmic Juggernaut @ First Avenue Green Space

Friday August 26th
ZZ Top, Gregg Allman @ Event Center at Borgata
Blues Traveler, Wallflowers, Howie Day @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
Prophets Of Rage @ PNC Bank Arts Center
Butch Walker @ TLA

Saturday August 27th
The Dresden Dolls @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
Prophets Of Rage @ Barclays Center
Butch Walker @ House of Independence

Monday August 29th
Butch Walker @ Irving Plaza

Tuesday August 30th
Korn, Rob Zombie, In This Moment @ PNC Bank Arts Center

Wednesday August 31st
Julian Fulton, Dentist, Asphalt Grey @ First Avenue Green Space

Thursday September 1st
ZZ Top, Gregg Allman @ PNC Bank Arts Center

Friday September 2nd
Korn, Rob Zombie, In This Moment @ BB&T Pavilion
Salt-n-Pepa, Vanilla Ice, Coolio, Tone Loc, Young MC, Color Me Badd @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk

Saturday September 3rd
James Maddock, Rich Soni @ Stanhope House

Wednesday September 7th
Bryan Adams @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk

Thursday September 8th
Tribulation @ The Foundry

Friday September 9th
Tribulation @ Knitting Factory

Tuesday September 13th
Willie Nelson & Family, Aaron Lewis @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk

Wednesday September 14th
Phil Lesh & Friends @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk

Thursday September 15th
Phil Lesh & Friends @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk

Friday September 16th
'New Alternative Music Festival' @ Convention Hall (Asbury Park)
Jeff Lynne’s ELO @ Radio City Music Hall
The Proclaimers @ World Cafe Live
Built To Spill @ Irving Plaza

Saturday September 17th
'New Alternative Music Festival' @ Convention Hall (Asbury Park)
Nada Surf @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
The Proclaimers @ Gramercy Theatre

Sunday September 18th
'New Alternative Music Festival' @ Convention Hall (Asbury Park)
Jeff Lynne’s ELO @ Radio City Music Hall
Nada Surf @ Bowery Ballroom

Wednesday September 21st
Brian Wilson @ Count Basie Theatre
Don Henley @ The Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk

Thursday September 22nd
Old Crow Medicine Show @ Starland Ballroom

Friday September 23rd
“Weird Al” Yankovic @ Caesar’s Atlantic City
Brian Wilson @ Tower Theater
Lucius, JD McPherson @ Central Park SummerStage

Saturday September 24th

“Weird Al” Yankovic @ Radio City Music Hall
Brian Wilson @ Beacon Theatre
Wednesday September 28th
The Hot Sardines @ Count Basie Theater

Friday September 30th
James Bay @ Radio City Music Hall
'Rock Carnival' @ First Energy Park

Saturday October 1st
Opeth @ Radio City Music Hall
'Rock Carnival' @ First Energy Park
The Roots, D’Angelo, John Mayer @ Bryant Park

Sunday October 2nd
'Rock Carnival' @ First Energy Park
The Roots, Wu-Tang Clan, David Byrne, Nile Rodgers @ Bryant Park

Thursday October 6th
Band of Skulls @ Terminal 5

Friday October 7th
Band of Skulls @ Union Transfer

Sunday October 9th
The Hot Sardines @ NJPAC

Thursday October 13th
Squeeze @ NJPAC

Tuesday November 8th
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Death From Above @ Terminal 5

Thursday November 10th
Pet Shop Boys @ Mayo Performing Arts Center

Friday November 11th
Fidlar, Swmrs, The Frights @ Terminal 5